Colorado Mountain College AQIP Teams

Adjunct Faculty Retention
   download Report (pdf)

  • Linda English
  • Bruce Kime
  • Jen McGill
  • Dave Reker
  • Dave Askeland / Leader
  • Skip Lee
  • Sam Skramstad / Sponsor
  • Kelly Johnson / Sponsor

Accuplacer Testing Team
   download Report (pdf)

  • Dr. Ann Harris / Team Sponsor
  • Dr. Mark McCabe / Team Sponsor
  • Krisan Crow / Team Leader
  • Pat Tomasko
  • Larry Dutmer
  • Rebecca Arrington
  • Junella Montoya

Appreciation Day
   download Report (pdf)

  • Deborah Burleigh
  • Teri Kinkade
  • Lorraine Wiltse / Scribe
  • Noreen Steiner / Team Leader
  • Debbie Novak / Sponsor

Bookstore Team
   download Report (pdf)

  • Annabelle Butler / Team Leader
  • Paige Lillie / Scribe
  • Mary Lehrman
  • Linda Shoup
  • Steve Boyd / Team Sponsor
  • Linda English / Team Sponsor

Budget
   download Report (pdf)

  • Steve Boyd / Tech Geek Extraordinaire
  • Carol Richards
  • Karen Silverman / Scribe
  • Mike Simon / Team Leader
  • Linda English / Sponsor
  • Joe Maestas / Sponsor

Course Delivery
   download Report (pdf)

  • Daryl Yarrow / Leader
  • Peggy Curry / Sponsor
  • Cynthia Zyzda
  • Dawn Zoni
  • Susannah Spaulding
  • Warren Munich

Customized Business Services
   download Report (pdf)

  • Beth Shaw / Leader
  • Lin Stickler / Sponsor
  • Bill Sommers
  • Willa Kane
  • Renee Kuharski

Data Integrity
   download Report (pdf)

  • T. Herbst
  • Sue Schmidt
  • Jonathan Hansen
  • Karleen Clark / Leader
  • June Silva
  • Scott Cowdrey / Sponsor
  • Debbie Novak / Sponsor

Employee Retention
   download Report (pdf)

  • A. Janis
  • Mariana Velasquez-Schmahl / Leader
  • Michael Martin
  • Teresa Hadsock
  • Meeta Goel / Sponsor
Futures Team
   download Report (pdf)

  • Brad Bankhead /Team Sponsor
  • Deb Cutter / Team Facilitator
  • Melissa Dehaan
  • Robin Dove / Team Leader
  • Brian Hoza
  • Robyn Jeep / Team Scribe
  • Ashiyana Regmi

Hiring Process
   download Report (pdf)

  • Kelly Johnson
  • Mark McCabe / Leader
  • Doug Stewart
  • Jim English / Scribe
  • Nicole Fazande
  • Scott Schreiner
  • Deb Crawford
  • Joe Maestas / Sponsor
  • Alton Scales / Sponsor

In-Class Engagement Strategies
   download Report (pdf)

  • Joyce Mosher / Co-leader
  • Jane Szucs / Co-leader
  • Amy Phillips
  • Teri Kinkade / Scribe
  • Lynda Pruitt
  • Barbara Johnson
  • Brad Bankhead / Sponsor
  • Ann Harris / Sponsor

Pre-Class Engagement Strategies
   download Report (pdf)

  • Margaret Maxwell / Co-leader
  • Brian Hoza / Co-leader
  • Kristen Georgine / Scribe
  • Veneeya Kinion
  • Jen Brennan
  • Nancy Genova / Sponsor

Professional Development
   download Report (pdf)

  • Pam Arsenault- Sponsor
  • Roy Brandt / Leader
  • Alice Bedard-Voorhees
  • Yuliya Lef
  • Carla Malmquist / Sponsor

Strategic Plan Alignment
   download Report (pdf)

  • Jonathan Prater
  • Peter Perhac
  • Margaret Flesner / Co-Scribe
  • Coddy Berens / Scribe
  • Lin Stickler / Team Leader
  • Stan Jensen / Sponsor

Sustainability
   download Report (pdf)

  • Nancy Genova /Sponsor
  • Meeta Goel / Sponsor
  • Alison Limoges / Team Leader
  • Penny Kenealy / Scribe, Powerpoint
  • Bart Weller / Tech Support
  • Linda Crockett / PowerPoint

Technology Fees
   download Report (pdf)

  • Gwyn Ebie / Scribe
  • Erin Furman
  • Sandra Thwing / Team Leader
  • Daryl Yarrow / Co-Sponsor
  • Scott Cowdrey / Co-Sponsor